|
|
Mage: the Awakening
Core Sourcebook & Rulebook etc.
- Mage: the Awakening - New title in 31st August 2005 hardcover ukL 19.99
Mage-specific Rulebook and Sourcebook designed to require the World of Darkness RPG, below, for play [or else some shoe-horning to fit the previous system of the
Mage: the Ascension RPG (Storyteller) system; but if you are familiar and happy with the older system, you may prefer this.]
It has been said, "If the doors of perception were cleansed, every thing would appear to man as it is: infinite."
That is what you see now.
The Eye of your Soul has Opened: you see by the Light of the Watchtower that stands on the infinitely far shore beyond the Abyss: you have Awakened, and the Mysteries are Unveiled.
Your imagination is as real as your fist and your Will is Unfettered: With this Power and this Magic, You can re-make the World.
(Link back to
Mage: the Awakening on the World of Darkness RPG page
there was a freebie introductory scenario booklet, Gazing Into You, available upon request to the first few customers for Mage: the Awakening, the Mage Re-Launch!
- Mage: the Awakening Dice Set & Dice Bag - New item in 31st August 2005 ukL 6.99 (out of stock)
Ten deep blue pearlescent d10s, nos. 1-5 inked in gold & 6-0 in white, in a deep blue double draw-stringed satin-effect, Mage five-pointed star-on-brow Skull Symbol-inscribed Cloth Dice Bag
- Mage: the Awakening: Storytellers Screen - New title in 5th October 2005 ukL 9.99
- Mage: the Awakening: Character Sheets Pad - New title in 5th October 2005 ukL 6.99 (out of stock)
- Adamantine Arrow - NEW SOURCEBOOK - in 19th^W 21st December 2007 hardcover ukL 16.99
the Exarchs' Power cannot be broken by calm words and gentle gestures: the Banishers will not relent merely because they can see that you are harmless -
Existence is War!
- Astral Realms - NEW SOURCEBOOK - in 14th November 2007 hardcover ukL 15.99
details navigation of Oneiros, Temenos and the Anima Mundi; Denizens of the Astral, including Daemons & Spirit Guides; Artifacts & things of Dream to aid a mage's Dreamquest; and includes 6 example Realms to tempt the adventurous
- Banishers - NEW SOURCEBOOK - in 20th February 2008 hardcover ukL 14.99
only a few possess the vision to see Magic for what it is - Anathema: those who wield this unnatural power must be converted - or destroyed
this is the sourcebook for the few, the zealous, the crusaders determined to avert the unravelling of the very fabric of the world
- Boston Unveiled - New title in 2nd November 2005 hardcover ukL 15.99 (out of stock)
A detailed setting rife with intrigue and also loaded with arcane secrets, introducing many Mage characters suitable for use as friends & enemies - or mortal foes; a host of gruesome antagonists intriguing to gain control over the same mysteries, as do the mages of Boston; a sampe story suitable for use with local, visiting or transplanted mages. There are other histories, than those that are taught in this college town - and they may yet come to haunt you all...
- The Free Council - NEW SOURCEBOOK - in 2nd May 2007 hardcover ukL 14.99
Re-think Everything you thought you knew about Magic. And about Human History, too. About what's Real, and what's Myth. The Free Council is re-examining everything. Sometimes this leads to a new break-through; and sometimes - Disaster; but what it never seems to create, is Trust.
- Grimoire of Grimoires - NEW SOURCEBOOK - in 14th May 2008 hardcover ukL 14.99
the Power of the Supernal can be trapped in physical form, and the arcane knowledge to achieve this may be found in hidden writings, or written in words of fire upon pages of brass, or spoken in mysterious tongues on ancient recordings;
and for those who dare to unlock the secre grimoires, great majesty awaits - and also great peril
- Guardians of the Veil - New title in 15th March 2006 hardcover ukL 18.99
Don't ask for secrets, if you cannot keep them: do you wish to join us? Good. We are the Secret Police of the Awakened, we watch and judge the Gifted for any sign of malpractice of the Art. We know of old that Abyssal Taint risks the very fabric ofthe Universe.
History, Culture & Society of the spies of old Atlantis, factions within the Order, the Three Veils of Initiation, and the forty-nine Masques worn, to change identities.
To remain Pure, Magic must be kept Secret; We ensure it remains Pure.
- Intruders: Encounters with the Abyss - New sourcebook in 21st March 2007 hardcover ukL 17.99
One-by-One they come, slithering in secret, crawling into the world; there are a thousand and one blasphemies, and a million more besides them, out of sight: the day will come when the Awakened finally look up from their factionalisms and their ruins, and their pursuit of obscure lore, and wonder where all the Light in the World has gone...
- Legacies Sublime - New sourcebook in 18th January 2006 hardcover ukL 15.99
Thirteen New Legacies for Players to choose from, Advice for Players & GMs on creating Your Own Legacies; Two All-New "Techgnostic" Legacies, for Mages mixing Magic & Technology.
- Legacies: the Ancients - New sourcebook in 24th January 2007 hardcover ukL 14.99
After the Fall of Atlantis
Wandering exiles, mages were forced to discover new lands, and with eyes & wits sharpened by the need to defend themselves, now they were no longer protected by their powerful city, discovered (or rediscovered) that magic was not born in Atlantis - and from this discovery, or rediscovery of knowledge held by the Sleepers, created 13 Legacies whose names have echoed down the Ages...
- Magical Traditions - NEW SOURCEBOOK in 27th June 2007 hardcover ukL 14.99
a mage well-versed in the myths and traditions of the Sleepers may learn to see past the arcane occult trappings to the pure light of the Higher Truths from the Supernal World, to which all others are effectively blind;
such a mage would wield powers unknown to and undreamed of by all others...
- The Mysterium - NEW SOURCEBOOK in 26th September 2007 hardcover ukL 16.99
the Mysterium stands against the slow but steady crumbling and decay of arcane knowledge to the inexorable march of time, and the mortality of the Awakened: who make what use of this lore that they can and will, whether they be dedicated scholars - or adventurers over-ready to resort to violence, and the use (or misuse) of the power that comes with knowledge such as this
- Reign of the Exarchs - New sourcebook in 1st August 2006 hardcover ukL 15.99
The Dethroned Queen, cast out of heaven by wiser gods than She; you may doubt her existence, but to do so merely proves your ignorance; She's real
You'll soon see - then you'll believe. If you still live.
- Sanctum and Sigil - New sourcebook in 30th November 2005 hardcover ukL 15.99
The Protocols and Great Rights of Mage Cabals, and the Laws of the Lex Magica, and of the presiding Consilium; Expanded rules for the Sanctum, Hallows & Ley Lines, including New Magic & Spells; Seers of the Throne Pylons & Banisher Cults, including example groups
- Secrets of the Ruined Temple - New sourcebook in 17th May 2006 hardcover ukL 14.99
The Masters of the Atlantean Exiles' Storehouses are long since gone - but their artefacts remain, an irresistable temptation to many Mages, despite - or even because of - the fact that many have gone seeking the power of the ancients - but few, if any, have been known to return...
- The Silver Ladder - NEW SOURCEBOOK - due in 9th July 2008 hardcover ukL 16.99
the history, methodology, internal functions and ultimate aims of the Silver Ladder, from Initiation into their Cryptology, through their Codes of Law, new Spells, Artifacts, Imbued Items and Legacies.
Enlightenment is the birthright of all mankind, and if you do not have a well thought-out plan to spread the Supernal to All, join us - or else stand back, and let us take on and carry the Burden of Vision; it's not lust for power, but we are the ones to realise the dreams of Hieraconis for a grander world
- Tome of Mysteries - New sourcebook in 15th November 2006 hardcover ukL 16.99
For the Creation of Spells and Spell-Using Cultures, including how cultural beliefs affect Magic; Speculations upon the Nature of ArchMastery and the rumoured Abyssal Watchtowers, plus a plethora of New Spelss and Item Enchantments
- Tome of the Watchtowers - New sourcebook in 19th April 2006 hardcover ukL 15.99
When a mage Awakens, s/he touches one of the five legendary Watchtowers, mystical spires erecrted by the Atlantean Kings in Ages past to call out to slumbering souls and lead them to claim their birthright - the Power of Magic.
- World of Darkness: Armo[u]ry - New title in 1st February 2006 hardcover ukL 17.99
"Nothing out there is friendly. Nothing. I mean it. It's the golden rule, man, the golden rule - "Thou shalt SHOOT the CRAZIES in the HEART BEFORE they come to bite YOUR heart out of YOU. ok?"
"Good. Now give me the duck tape and the tin-snips."
"A broad and detailed listing of every weapon, vehicle or piece of equipment a character might need in the World of Darkness"
Optional rules and New Merits reflecting combat styles suitable for these weapons, as appropriate.
The Hardware Companion for Mage: the Awakening,
Vampire: the Requiem, and
Werewolf: the Forsaken chronicles.
- World of Darkness RPG - NEW RPG in 20th August 2004 hardcover ukL 14.99
This is now a World of Darkness, the supernatural is real and knowable, for those as have eyes to see, and minds that can take in and deal with what their eyes report.
see the World of Darkness RPG Page for sourcebooks generic to Mage: the Awakening RPG and the other "WoDkness" games:
Mage: the Awakening is the third Core Sourcebook for this new World of Darkness RPG Rulebook, having been preceded by the
Vampire: the Requiem; and
Werewolf: the Forsaken books.
Mage the Ascension RPG
Core Rulebook etc:
- Mage the Ascension RPG Book hardcover ukL 14.99
the Ascension War edition
- Mage the Ascension RPG Book hardcover secondhand; lower corners - not spine - of cover bumped a little, else vg+ copy ukL 12.99
the Ascension War edition
- Mage the Ascension RPG Book WW4600 New in 2000 hardcover ukL 19.99
secondhand: thirteen c. 0.5-1.25" light score-marks on front cover, else vg+ copy of the last, updated, and much-revised edition
- Mage the Ascension RPG Book WW4600 New in 2000 hardcover (out of stock & out of print)
the last, updated, and much-revised edition
- Mage Storytellers Companion WW4601 ukL 8.99
2000 for the last edition of Mage the Ascension RPG Book, WW4600, above: intro; The Story So Far - highlights of the Ascension War that led to the fracturing of the Crafts, the disappearance of visible signs of the Traditions and the Ascendency of the Technocracy; The Disparates - how the decimated Crafts seek to reorganise themselves - and how the Technocracy treats them; Spirits and Bygones - it remains possible to summon spirits and mythic monsters, despite the Gauntlet and the Avatar Storm, though it is more difficult than before, and the way back is equally hazardous. Spirits have their own agendas, though these may not be immediately apparent, or even comprehensible to the Mage, whilst the mythic thaumivorous beasts that are Bygones must seek sustenance... (when rumoour of them reaches the Technocracy, they are rapidly hunted down and exterminated); Wonders - Charms, Gadgets, Talismans, Relics, Amulets... items invested with some extraordinary power or ability, whether simple storage-cells for Quintessence, or possessed of enormous power beyond that pf any Mage, or even semi-sentient... ukL 9.99
- Mage Storytellers Handbook hardcover ukL 14.99 (out of stock)
the last, updated, and much-revised edition
- The Book of Madness WW4251 (original, unrevised) ukL 10.99
the Marauders, foot-soldiers of Chaos; the Nephandi, the Corrupters; Demons, the Renders of Souls; Paradox Spirits, Banes of Mages; & the Umbrood, the Living Mysteries: details of the deadliest magical foes of mages; their origins, powers and weaknesses - if any
1994; Mage #10
- The Book of Madness WW4251 (original, unrevised) ukL 7.95
the Marauders, foot-soldiers of Chaos; the Nephandi, the Corrupters; Demons, the Renders of Souls; Paradox Spirits, Banes of Mages; & the Umbrood, the Living Mysteries: details of the deadliest magical foes of mages; their origins, powers and weaknesses - if any
secondhand: back cover strained open to c. 90 degrees along designed fold-line; top & bottom fly corners of covers, and pp. 1-40 & 126-144 micro triangular bends/incipient dog-ears (especially front cover & first six leaves, where incipience may arguably have been determined), minor marking front & back covers:
1994; Mage #10
- The Book of Madness (revised) (out of stock)
the Marauders, foot-soldiers of Chaos; the Nephandi, the Corrupters; Demons, the Renders of Souls; Paradox Spirits, Banes of Mages; & the Umbrood, the Living Mysteries: details of the deadliest magical foes of mages; their origins, powers and weaknesses - if any
- The Book of Mirrors WW4302 ukL 14.95
secondhand: two bend-lines lower fly corner, light fold 2.5" away from top spine to c. 3.5" from bottom fly corner back cover, else vg+ copy
1997 The Mage: the Ascension Storytellers Guide; Mage #19
- The Book of Mirrors WW4302 new copy, but small (about two x 5p coin size) piece of top back cover surface missing near spine, bottom edge pages marked, else vg+ copy; ukL 13.99
1997 The Mage: the Ascension Storytellers Guide; Mage #19
- The Book of Shadows WW4050 ukL 13.99
The Mage: the Ascension Players Guide; Mage #7
- The Book of Shadows WW4050 ukL 9.99
secondhand: front hinge & title p. strained to open c. 135 degrees, front cover also folded back to c. 90 degrees along designed crease-line, bottom fly corner c. 0.75" & smaller triangular creases, some metallic gold ink rubbed on the embossed titles, back cover & index p. strained open to c. 60 degrees down designed crease-line, c. 1.25" crease diagonally out from centre bottom edge, small surface marks front & back covers: fair-good copy
The Mage: the Ascension Players Guide; Mage #7
- The Book of Shadows secondhand, some creasing top & bottom corners front cover, else good-vg copy; ukL 9.95
(on offer to a mail-order customer)
The Mage: the Ascension Players Guide
- Hidden Lore & Storytellers Screen WW4301 ukL 9.99
secondhand: twelve rounded score marks back last panel screen, else vg+; front hinge & title p. Hidden Lore strained open to c. 85 degrees, two c. 0.1-0.2" dents c. 3" up from bottom fly corner front cover c. 0.5" from fly edge, one c. 4" up & c. 2" in from bottom fly corner, light c. 1.5" long triangular fold-mark half the way across top fly corner, back cover strained open to c. 90 degrees along designed fold-line, c. 2" crease-line across top fly corner (somewhat puzzling, as it doesn't appear to be a fold or crease), all four fly corners covers slightly rubbed; good-vg copy
1997 for Mage Second Edition; Mage #14
- Mage Storytellers Handbook hardcover ukL 13.99
- Guide to the Technocracy hardcover ukL 14.99
core reference book detailing the powers & special rules for the Traditions' enemies
- Guide to the Traditions hardcover ukL 14.99 (out of stock
core reference book detailing the powers & special rules for the Traditions
- the Mage Tarot Deck was ukL 14.99
[was got to customer order, as I only ever had one customer for this - pp]
The Tradition Books
- Tradition Book: Akashic Brotherhood (out of stock
- Tradition Book: Celestial Chorus (out of stock)
- Tradition Book: Cult of Ecstasy (out of stock)
- Tradition Book: Dreamspeakers (out of stock)
- Tradition Book: Euthanatos (out of stock)
- Tradition Book: The Hollow Ones (out of stock)
- Tradition Book: Order of Hermes - new July 2003 (out of stock)
- Tradition Book: Sons of Ether - new September 2003 (out of stock)
- Tradition Book: Verbena - new November 2003 (out of stock)
- Tradition Book: Virtual Adepts - new December 2003 (out of stock)
Original, unrevised Tradition Books
The Ascension War rages...
- The Traditions Gathered Volume 1 (out of stock)
(collected the original, unrevised Order of Hermes, Sons of the Ether & Virtual Adepts Tradition Books [contents by elimination of those in vols. 2 & 3...])
- The Traditions Gathered Volume 2: Blood & Dreams (in stock, though out of print) ukL 12.99
collects the original, unrevised Verbena, Dreamspeakers & Cult of Ecstasy Tradition Books
- The Traditions Gathered Volume 3: Swords of Faith (out of stock)
collects the original, unrevised Euthanatos, Celestial Chorus & Akashic Brotherhood Tradition Books
- Tradition Book 4: Akashic Brotherhood (in stock, though out of print) ukL 6.99
- Tradition Book 5: Celestial Chorus (out of stock)
- Tradition Book 6: Cult of Ecstasy (out of stock)
- Tradition Book 7: Dreamspeakers (in stock, though out of print) ukL 6.99
- Tradition Book 2: Verbena (out of stock)
- Ascension - NEW TITLE - in 3rd March 2004 hardcover ukL 17.99
And the searchers can all but smell success, over the noxious deeds they've committed in the past to beat one another to the object of their quests, as the world rushes to its end, whether by Fire or by Ice, whether by Natural or Unnatural Catastrophe, or by Treachery, and the Nine Traditions must at last start to face up to the fact that their own Pride has rendered futile their efforts to save the world; and whether their search was for Unity or for Power, they are near the climax:
But What is the Ultimate Metaphysical Truth?
The Tenth Sphere is Revealed: Prepare for Final Judgement!
- The Bitter Road ukL 10.99
the guide to survival in a world cut off from magic and the masters after the end of the Ascension War, when only the Disciples remain to shepherd the masses and the apprentice mages, for they are the last remaining bastions of the Traditions
- Blood Treachery ukL 8.99
Centuries ago, House Tremere split from the Order of Hermes to form a cabal of vampire warlocks; and eventually the two settled into an uneasy truce that has - mostly - lasted. 'til now. The Order of Hermes has declared war upon its errant kin, whilst the Vampires of Clan Tremere seek to entrap the mages in Blood Sorcery
- The Book of Madness (both revised & unrevised editions)
see above; the Mage: the Ascension Bestiary
- The Book of Mirrors
see above; the Mage: the Ascension Storytellers Guide
- The Book of Shadows
see above; the Mage: the Ascension Players Guide
- Convention Book: Iteration X (revised) ukL 8.99
Cyborgs: the cuttinmg edge of artifice, computers and the sciences
- Dead Magic ukL 12.99 (out of stock & out of print)
The Tome of Lost Cultures and Civillisations; Magic of the Ancient World that mankind was not meant to learn
- Dead Magic II - New title in 5th March 2003 ukL 12.99
Secrets and Survivors: Magic of Australia, Etruria & Scandawegia; preserved in hiding by those who eschewed the Traditions and Crafts, and also managed to evade the Technocracy: these long-cloistered practitioners are resurgent, and the Traditions can learn from them, and draw upon their strengths; but maybe some of their secrets would be better left in the dead past...
Will these enlightened magicians aid the world - or doom it to a rapid ruination?
- Destiny's Price ukL 9.99 (out of stock and out of print)
The street & gothic punk sourcebook
- Digital Web 2.0 ukL 9.99
Post-Cyberpunk Guidebook to the world of the supernatural internet
- Dragons of the East ukL 12.99
Source of information upon the supernatural in the orient: Shinto priests, Shaolin monks, Confucian sages, Ninja fighters & assassins, Hindu fakirs... complete rules for the unique sorcery of Asia, plus its strange spirits, magical artifacts & hidden dangers
- The Fallen Tower: Las Vegas - New title in 7th February 2003 ukL 11.99
The Ascension war fizzled out thtrough human apathy: now the Council of the Nine Traditions must decide whether to accept the uninspiring - but safe - status quo, or drive to re-ignite hope, faith in them - or in anything. And merely considering their choice threatens to relight not just the conflict between the Traditions and the Technocracy, but even the peace between the Traditions; and this is before they've nade their decision...
In the casinos and the strip-joints, in the shimmering desert sands, mages gamble their souls for a piece of the dream.
- Forged by Dragon's Fire - New title in 21st August 2003 ukL 9.99
Relics of Legendry & Infamy; from amulets & flying carpets, through cold fusion generators & ray-guns, magic wands and jade "unbullets" of healing; these toys of power fascinate mages as well as mortals, for they can actually make their daydreams a reality.
But Rreality no longer tolerates powerful magics: where wizards once ruled, forging swords that could cleave mountains, they must now rest content with remotely-controlled cars. Or must they...? Can Paradox be thwarted long enough, once more to allow the forging of weapons of Power?
- The Fragile Path ukL 7.99 (out ofstock)
Lost Lore & the Wisdom of the Ages
- Guide to the Technocracy hardcover ukL 17.99
secondhand: name inscribed top corner inside fly endpaper, else as new copy
core reference book detailing the powers & special rules for the Traditions' enemies
Mage #25
- Guide to the Traditions hardcover ukL 14.99
core reference book detailing the powers & special rules for the Nine Traditions, details of the Council, and how they must adapt to survive the dearth of the Masters in the 21st Century
- Horizon: Stronghold of Hope ukL 9.99
Five hundred years ago, sorcerers came from across the world to meet in place that did not exist on Earth, to build a sanctuary by magic alone, floating between what was, and what will be; and they called this sanctuary Horizon. The sourcebook of the Traditions' bastion Beyond This Earthly Realm, and guide to the Council of Traditions, Options for visitors and would-be infiltrators, and for running Archmage characters
- Infinite Tapstry - New title in 2nd May 2003 ukL 14.99
The Roads mages trod to the Otherworlds, creating new worlds as they went, are dead, closed by the Avatar Storm, which is not only a hazard in the gauntlet between worlds, but scours whole Realms. The maps the Traditions once devised to navigate by are useless: whole new realities now exist beyond the barrier where even the Masters have gone missing, their wisdom lost to the Awakened.
So it is for the latest generation of mages to strike out boldly and discover new routes through the gauntlet, and to wrest afresh magical secrets from the spirit worlds, in their quest to reawaken their bitter, apathetic world to magic.
To succeed, they must first travel to the source - and then, they must survive long enough to return
- Initiates of the Art ukL 8.99
The guide to their new powers - and dangers now lying in wait - for freshly-Awakened mages just setting out (whether they realise it, or no) upon the hazardous road to Power
- Isle of the Mighty ukL 13.99 (out of stock & out of print)
The Dreaming guide to fantastic Britain; geography, and the history and politics of the Fae and Mages of England, Wales & Scotland; lands of legends, and strong and ancient magicks, in which hidden Powers, some older than the land itself, move amongst mortal men for their own arcane purposes: beneath the very noses of humankind, age-old battles for the control of key places of Power rage on. A source- & guide-book for
Changeling: the Dreaming, as well as for Mage, in which players' characters may yet discover the nature of the link between the kith and mages of Britain's covens and chantries
- Lost Paths - Ahl-i-Batin, Taftani (& Djinni) ukL 11.99
the book of the magics of mages of the Middle East in the Year of the Scarab
- Mage Chronicles Volume 1 ukL 19.99
collects The Book of Chantries & Digital Web (q.v.)
- Mage Chronicles Volume 2 ukL 12.99 (out of stock)
collects Ascension's Right Hand & Halls of the Arcanum
- Mage Chronicles Volume 3 ukL 10.99 (in stock, though out of print)
(on offer to a mail-order customer)
collects Loom of Fate & The Chaos Factor
- Manifesto: Transmissions from the Rogue Council - New title in 26th November 2002 ukL 10.99
It's time to forge new roads to the Horizon, to break the boundaries of reality once more; time to fight back against the Technocracy, and against the apathetic leadership of the Traditions: The War's Not Over
- Masters of the Art ukL 8.99 (out of stock)
rules for creation, playing and development of Archmage player characters, chronicles & the keys to Ascension itself
- The Orphans Survival Guide ukL 10.99
Raised on the street - as much by had times and worse luck, as by anyone else - surrounded by enemies, possessed of powers and by forces you don't understand, the only ones who can understand you and who may help you are those people truly like you - the Orphaned Ones. Gutter, rather than Hedge Magic, too rebellious now, to ever be adopted by a Tradition - as if you would want to be associated with such suits.
- Sorceror (revised) (out of stock)
Hedge Wizards & minor Magiciand; the powers & practices of these Unawakened adepts; now that the Reckoning is here, even such as these are needed - and though narrowly limited, their Powers are not necessarily by any means weak... Visionaries, Mediums, Sensitives and Techno-Sorcery, Exceptional Science, Psychic Phenomena for those who, while careful to avoid the Scourge of Paradox, are nevertheless "more than human"
- The Spirit Ways ukL 9.99
Shamanistic Powers, Abilities, Merits & Flaws, and a host of Spirits & their realms, and fetishes, rotes & spiritual investments for the truly devoted Seeker
- Tales of Magick: Dark Adventure (out of stock)
The Awakened do not sit around, contemplating Ascension - or their own navels; when reality is on the brink of destruction, they get out there and fight for the sake of the future. Earthshaking events, classic bits, cool toys, story ideas and character templates
- Technocracy Assembled Volume 1 ukL 14.99
collects Technocracy: Progenitors, Technocracy: Iteration X & Technocracy: New World Order
- Technocracy Assembled Volume 2 ukL 12.99
collects Technocracy: Syndicate & Technocracy: Void Engineers
- Technocracy: New World Order (in stock, though out of print) ukL 6.99
the methods, agents and history of this subtle Convention's campaign to preserve a safe and reliable Reality - at whatever the price to any individual mage - or, it would seem, to any number of mages
- Technocracy: Progenitors (out of stock, but see Technocracy Assembled Volume 1, above)
They seek to shape Reality for the common good - but to this end, they spawn monstrosities and even warp themselves, inside as well as out. A Convention book covering the hierarchies & methodologies, tools & tactics of the genetic wizards
- Technocracy: Syndicate (out of stock, but see Technocracy Assembled Volume 2, above)
- Technocracy: Void Engineers (in stock, though out of print) ukL 6.99
Something's Out There... - and these are the mages sworn to find it, track it, trace it, explore it, bind it or, if needs be, exterminate it. The Technomancer Convention book for the Union's loosest cannons; Mage #15
- Technomancer's Toybox (out of stock)
- World of Darkness: Time of Judgement - New title in 3rd March 2004 hardcover ukL 17.99 (out of stock)
The World of Darkness: The Final Chapter; As the world ends, what will become of its supernatural inhabitants?
Can Demons find Salvation in the ashes of the realm they created?
Can Hunters finally Purge the world of the last of the monsters they so hate?
Can Changelings summon up the passion that will enable them to return to their summer lands?
Can Mummies restore the Cosmic Balance even at the eleventh hour?
Can the Kuei-jin avert - or bring themselves to accept - the Coming of the Sixth Age?
This sourcebook is designed to let you, and your players, choose - a new beginning for their characters, or a cataclysmic end for the game world. The mother of all finales, but are we all doomed?
- World of Darkness Sourceooks for Mage & all the
Storyteller rpgs
To Enquire Further, including about Postage, & to Order: e-mail me; v$imt$v at my subdomain, i-m-t.demon.co.uk (written out to reduce harvesting by spamlist-builders);
all of White Wolf's Storyteller RPGs share a common system and the background of the
World of Darkness:
and further there are
World of Darkness Novels
that add background to the rpg as well as being readable in their own right.
the magazine for White Wolf's RPGs was
White Wolf (unsuccessfully renamed Inphobia): some back issues still in stock: please e-ask.
|
|